Sea buckthorn is an herb. Its understand fatty acid increasing hdl and improving arteriosclerosis, hypertension and other related diseases caused by hyperlipidemia. the seabuckthorn pulp oil is found to have no harmful side effects. Also improving coronary heart diseases and angina pectoris. flavonoids and lecithin in seabuckthorn pulp oil enhancing the heart function well and improving symptoms. Sea buckthorn contains vitamins A, B1, B2, B6, C, and other active ingredients which can treat night blindness and dry eye.
Seabuckthorn seed oil is effective for removing fee radicals, resisting oxidation and aging. it can reduce all kinds of disease caused by old age.Reducing illness due to cancer, as well as limiting the toxicity of chemical cancer treatment (chemotherapy); balancing the immune system; treating stomach and intestinal diseases including ulcers and reflux esophagitis (GERD).
Sea buckthorn seed oil has long been used as a topical treatment to aid in the relief of skin conditions such as eczema, acne, rosacea, burns, and wounds and as a traditional beauty treatment to preserve youthful skin tone and texture.